Results

LRC Runners

All the results are in a PDF format, you will need Adobe Reader to view this file type. The latest results are based at the top of the page, while older results are further down the page, towards the bottom.


2016 Results

20th May - Christleton 5K 2016
17th May - Walton Park 5
15th May - Chester Half Marathon
10th May - Thurstaston Multi-Terrain Challenge - 6 miles
10th May - Mystery Park 5k (1 of 5)
1st May – John West Liverpool Spring 10k
30th April – John West Liverpool Spring 5k
24th April - London Marathon
17th April – Port Sunlight 5k
17th April – Port Sunlight 10k
10th April - Manchester Marathon
6th April – Paris Marathon
13th March - Liverpool Half Marathon
21st February - Birchwood Park - Race 6 (Sunday XC League)
13th February - Parbold Hill Race
3rd January - Arrowe Park - Race 5 (Sunday XC League)


2015 Results

13th December - Town Park - Race 4 (Sunday XC League)
22nd November - Beacon Park XC - Race 3 (Sunday XC League)
8th November - Stadt Moers Park - Race 2 (Sunday XC League)
1st November - Clarke Gardens - Race 1 (Sunday XC League)


2014 Results

8th June - Liverpool Tunnel (10k)
28th May - Harrock Hill Race (1/4), Bispham
20th May - Walton Park 5 mile
13th May - Thurstaston Summer Multi Challenge (6 Miles)
19th January - Helsby Half Marathon


2012 Results


30th December - Stadt Moers Park - Race 5 (Sunday XC League)
2nd December - Arrowe Park - Race 4 (Sunday XC League)
25th November - Birchwood Park - Race 3 (Sunday XC League)
4th November - Beacon Park - Race 2 (Sunday XC League)
28th October - Clarke Gardens - Race 1 (Sunday XC League)
22nd August - Harrock Hill Race (4/4) Bispham, Lancs
25th July - Harrock Hill Race (3/4) Bispham, Lancs
27th June - Harrock Hill Race (2/4) Bispham, Lancs
23rd May - Harrock Hill Race (1/4) Bispham, Lancs
4th March - Birchwood Park - Race 6 (Sunday XC League)
12th February - Mad Dog 10k
5th February - Walton Park - Race 5 (Sunday XC League)
15th January - Town Park - Race 4 (Sunday XC League)


2011 Results


4th December - Arrowe Park - Race 3 (Sunday XC League)
6th November - Beacon Park - Race 2 (Sunday XC League)
30th October - Clarke Gardens - Race 1 (Sunday XC League)